ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taishan - IMO 7521508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TaishanAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7521508Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hongkong flag general cargo vessel Taishan, bt. 1980, gt. 11913, in river Schelde off Terneuzen on 6.6.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Arendal
IMO:7521508
Former name(s):
- Express Arendal (Until 2002 Jan)
- Taishan (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,913 tons
Summer DWT:17,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAISHAN
© Bob Scott
TAISHAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TAISHAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!