ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APALIS ARROW - IMO 8013869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:APALIS ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8013869Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8013869
Call sign: C6QF7
Ex-names: Star Everwin; Everwin; Emerald Coast
Type/class: Open Hatch Cargo Ship - (Gearbulk classification: 4th Generation Vessels)
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi (Japan) in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations: for more details visit: http://www.gearbulk.com/welcome.htm

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apalis Arrow
IMO:8013869
Former name(s):
- Emerald Coast (Until 1998 Nov)
- Star Everwin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,767 tons
Summer DWT:42,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APALIS ARROW
© Maxi Alonso
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 25, 2006 20:14 (12 years ago)
Marcelo

this type of vessels, are really difficult to confirm that she is exactly this or that, you know!

Of course that she was built in 1983, the category here 1980´s is correct also! :lol:
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 24, 2006 20:09 (12 years ago)
Lindao (tah em ingles = Beaufifullzão)

Merchant ships 1980, whats porra is that, tah loco meu. Think thats is better you put her in bulkers as not box shapped available
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!