ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANAHITA - IMO 8413291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC ANAHITAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413291Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
27/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8413291.
224 m.
34.285 GT. / 36.377 DWT.
2.019 TEU.
Built 1985.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: CMC Pearl
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:8413291
Former name(s):
- Cmc Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Harbour Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,285 tons
Summer DWT:36,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!