ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC YOKOHAMA - IMO 7706940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC YOKOHAMAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7706940Hits:892
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
08/12/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7706940.
202 m.
30.249 GT. / 26.052 DWT.
1.751 TEU
Built in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, in 1979.
Flag: Greece.
Ex: Incotrans Speed, China Winds,Gulf Speed,
OOCL Brilliance, Hyundai Vancouver and Romanos
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:7706940
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Vancouver (Until 1997)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1994 Mar)
- Oocl Brilliance (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1991 Oct)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1986)
- China Winds (Until 1984)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Pieter Inpyn
GULF SPEED
© Pieter Inpyn
Incotrans Speed
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
shassing on Mar 28, 2006 19:18 (12 years ago)
Sister ship: MSC KATRINA (ex INCOTRANS SPIRIT)
shassing on Mar 28, 2006 19:16 (12 years ago)
Sister ship: MSC KATRINA (ex INCOTRANS SPIRIT)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!