ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATRINA - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC KATRINAAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:January 01, 2006IMO:7706938Hits:664
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
01/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7706938.
203 m.
30.249 GT. / 26.052 DWT.
1.627 TEU.
Built in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, in 1979.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: OOCL Blossom, Eagle Pride and Gulf Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
shassing on Mar 28, 2006 19:14 (12 years ago)
MSC Katrina was built as INCOTRANS SPIRIT (INCOTRANS B.V., Rotterdam, the Netherlands).
Sistership: MSC YOKOHAMA (ex INCOTRANS SPEED)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!