ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRUGGE - IMO 9150494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:WILSON BRUGGEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150494Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Wilson Brugge in Ostend, Belgium, June 1st 2004, ex: Northern Larsnes | Flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 2446 | dwt 3694 | NT 1369 | Loa 88,00m | Beam 12,80m | Draft 5,49m | Built 1996 by Slovenske Lodenice AS, Komarno, Slovakia | Operator: Wilson Ship Management. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brugge
IMO:9150494
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249772000
Callsign:9HFR5
Former name(s):
- Northern Larsnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’50.54” N, 9°25’20.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Ballangen
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:15 UTCFloro
2018 September 6th, 08:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 28th, 23:00:38 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:53 UTCBjugn
2018 August 15th, 18:00:02 UTCKokkola
2018 August 11th, 19:00:17 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 5th, 16:00:15 UTCStavanger
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 11:30:25 UTCRotterdam B
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRUGGE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BRUGGE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BRUGGE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!