ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRADER - IMO 9171280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:HUAL TRADERAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:November 19, 2005IMO:9171280Hits:612
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built:1998.
Berthed at Sydney's Darling Harbour,
19th November 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trader
IMO:9171280
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258882000
Callsign:LASK7
Former name(s):
- Hual Trader (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,060 tons
Summer DWT:27,100 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°43’33” N, 122°41’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 23° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Amchorage
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 06:00:58 UTCMa Tng
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:10 UTCMa Tng
2018 August 24th, 05:00:05 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:47 UTCUs Nyc
2018 August 20th, 06:00:59 UTCUsbal
2018 August 12th, 21:00:04 UTCUsfpo
2018 August 6th, 17:00:55 UTCMxver
2018 May 18th, 03:00:02 UTCTrbsp
2018 May 12th, 04:00:59 UTCMatng
2018 April 30th, 07:30:02 UTCUsjax
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TRADER
© Captain Ted
HOEGH TRADER
© Captain Ted
HOEGH TRADER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!