ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKAYAMA - IMO 8202343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:TAKAYAMAAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:December 10, 2005IMO:8202343Hits:589
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built:1983.
Arriving in Sydney,
10th December 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Takayama
IMO:8202343
Former name(s):
- Nosac Takayama (Until 1996)
- Takayama (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,440 tons
Summer DWT:10,599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKAYAMA
© Clyde Dickens
TAKAYAMA
© John Wilson
TAKAYAMA
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!