ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tribuana - IMO 8711124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:TribuanaAdded:Jul 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8711124Hits:653
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Tribuana.
Callsign.9VBG6.
Built.Nov.1989.
DWT.147.500.
Port of reg.Singapore.
Flag.Singapore.
Imo.no 8711124.
Fujairah.UAE 8 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Monger 10
IMO:8711124
Former name(s):
- Tribuana (Until 2007 Nov)
- Matilda (Until 2005 Jan)
- Matilde (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:78,244 tons
Summer DWT:147,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Monger 10
© foggy
Matilda
© Dave Medgett
Tribuana
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!