ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKS SIRA - IMO 9232929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SKS SIRAAdded:Apr 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232929Hits:543
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SKS Sira.
Callsign.V7EE2.
Built.Dec.2002.
DWT.159.453.
Port of reg.Majuro.
Flag.Marshall Isl.
Imo.no 9232929.
Inbound to Philly.USA 5 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bellavista
IMO:9232929
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215172000
Callsign:9HA2665
Former name(s):
- Sks Sira (Until 2012 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,270 tons
Summer DWT:159,385 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°14’9.35” N, 94°26’52.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 110° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 03:00:39 UTCCanaport
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:32 UTCSidi Kerir
2018 August 10th, 05:00:57 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 8th, 07:00:53 UTCBilbao
2018 July 4th, 05:00:58 UTCCovenas
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:18 UTCHouston, Tx
2018 April 19th, 21:00:40 UTCCanaport
2018 March 26th, 10:00:48 UTCMalta
2018 January 25th, 11:00:44 UTCSgpebgc
2017 December 15th, 20:00:58 UTCSgpwbga
More Of This Ship
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© Captain Carlitos
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© fran-tgn
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!