ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERDA - IMO 7630373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BERDAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7630373Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO no 7630373
ex Petya Shitikov,Oksana D.,San Vito,San-Vito
Santierul Naval Drobeta .Romania.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto
IMO:7630373
Former name(s):
- Berda (Until 2007 May)
- San Vito (Until 2005 Nov)
- Oksana D (Until 2003 Jun)
- Petya Shitikov (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKSANA D
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
TORONTO
© Syrian Mariner
TORONTO
© Danijel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 25, 2006 16:43 (12 years ago)
Hello Gerolf
i remember her very well with sisters Petya Kovalenko.Tanya Karpinskaya and others
nice coasters
brgds
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 25, 2006 10:06 (12 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
nice small freighter, intersting the blue colour.
I only know them as black Ruzssian ships.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!