ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBARDIN - IMO 8918576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:IBARDINAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8918576Hits:779
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IBARDIN.

Franco-spanish netter, registred to Bayonne.

Former AGENA of Lorient, built by Piriou in 1988

35.00 m

Lorient, 12-03-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibardin
IMO:8918576
MMSI:227570000
Callsign:FVQO
Former name(s):
- Agena (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:266 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’58.19” N, 10°35’55.58” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
15:30:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 15:30:23 UTCLieux De Peche
2018 July 11th, 08:30:04 UTCPasajes
2018 May 14th, 09:30:51 UTCFishing Area
2018 May 14th, 09:30:50 UTCCastletown
2018 March 26th, 12:00:19 UTCPasajes
2018 January 3rd, 10:00:57 UTCLieux De Peche
2017 September 24th, 07:30:11 UTCPasajes
2017 March 19th, 02:30:53 UTCLieux De Peche
2017 March 19th, 02:30:23 UTCLieux De Peche
2017 March 18th, 06:30:37 UTCDouarnenez
More Of This Ship
IBARDIN
© javi
IBARDIN
© Julian de Lucas
Ibardin
© Romain López
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!