ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marilena DŽAmato - IMO 9248904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Marilena DŽAmatoAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248904Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
20/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9248904.
225 m.
40.562 GT. / 74.500 DWT.
Built in 2001.
Flag: Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavian
IMO:9248904
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092249
Callsign:A8ZF4
Former name(s):
- Marilena D'amato (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°40’42.23” S, 48°12’15.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Karachi,pakistan
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
16 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:55 UTCKarachi,pakistan
2018 August 18th, 12:00:53 UTCKarachi,pakistan
2018 August 18th, 12:00:27 UTCKarachk/usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:53 UTCNola,usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:49 UTCSouth West Pass
2018 June 28th, 12:00:48 UTCNola,t
2018 June 28th, 12:00:48 UTCNola,tdelgada
2018 June 28th, 12:00:46 UTCNola,vgton/usilg
2018 June 28th, 12:00:46 UTCNola,ttar
2018 June 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNola,usa
More Of This Ship
DIAS
© fran-tgn
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!