ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ PACIFIC - IMO 8027688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GAZ PACIFICAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027688Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaz Pacific / 8027688 at Suez 2004

*4,965 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: FRIENDSHIPGAS-07. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendshipgas
IMO:8027688
Former name(s):
- Gaz Pacific (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,965 tons
Summer DWT:5,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Friendshipgas
© Jukka Koskimies
Friendshipgas
© Jukka Koskimies
Friendshipgas
© odindj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!