ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALPANA - IMO 7711567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC ALPANAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711567Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
22/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7711567.
203 m.
28.060 GT. / 28.153 DWT.
1.630 TEU.
Built in 1978.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Indfex Sci
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alpana
IMO:7711567
Former name(s):
- Indfex Sci (Until 2001 Nov)
- Angela (Until 2001 Jul)
- Zim Beijing (Until 2001 May)
- Oregon Star (Until 1998)
- Angela (Until 1997 Nov)
- Uruguay Express (Until 1996 Mar)
- Alemania Express (Until 1992 May)
- Angela (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,060 tons
Summer DWT:28,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEMANIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
ALEMANIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Alemania Express
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!