ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRTO - IMO 9216224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MYRTOAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216224Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 04-07-2005
Built: 2001 IMO 9216224

Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marto
IMO:9216224
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005195
Callsign:V7BT5
Former name(s):
- Myrto (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,831 tons
Summer DWT:74,470 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’3.54” N, 122°31’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 101° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 19:00:52 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 16th, 22:00:02 UTCTianjin
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:09 UTCZhoushan
2018 May 24th, 12:00:57 UTCCjk
2018 May 10th, 10:00:12 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 4th, 10:00:46 UTCC J K
2018 April 26th, 13:00:49 UTCTianjin
2018 April 4th, 10:00:05 UTCNanjing
2018 March 31st, 09:00:06 UTCCjk
2018 February 15th, 23:30:39 UTCJing Tang
More Of This Ship
MARTO
© Simon Kruyswijk
Marto
© Simon Kruyswijk
Marto
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!