ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
03/11/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8608200.
241 m.
36.420 GT. / 43.140 DWT.
2.900 TEU.
Built in 1989.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Hanjin Savannah
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’24.15” N, 104°32’19.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 47° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Laemchabang
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 21st, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 13th, 21:30:54 UTCSingapore
2018 July 7th, 08:00:42 UTCSg Wbg A
2018 July 6th, 04:00:07 UTCMytpp
2018 June 29th, 22:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:01 UTCMytpp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:57 UTCLaemchabang
2018 June 4th, 20:00:34 UTCLaemchabang
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!