ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENSINGTON - IMO 9077874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KENSINGTONAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9077874Hits:1,917
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 30-08-2005
Built: 1995 - New Name: TI QINGDAO(?)
IMO 9077874
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanos
IMO:9077874
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351283000
Callsign:HP5128
Former name(s):
- Kensington (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ti Qingdao (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kensington (Until 2005 Nov)
- Myrina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,802 tons
Summer DWT:298,437 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KENSINGTON
© Bodolinsky
Myrina
© Pilot Frans
MYRINA
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Feb 20, 2007 13:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comment.

Best regards,

Christian
Geirf on Apr 03, 2006 14:37 (12 years ago)
Correct! New name is TI Qingdao. Stayed two days onbord her, during loading on the Kizomba A Terminal offshore Angola. 03 Apr. 2006. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!