ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTINA - IMO 9060637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC MARTINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060637Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
20/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9060637.
243 m.
37.398 GT. / 43.294 DWT.
3.424 TEU.
Built in 1993.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Maersk Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Martina
IMO:9060637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351738000
Callsign:3FVY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 1997 Oct 29)
- Hansa America (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,436 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°40’42.07” S, 153°16’6.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 83° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:15 UTCTorres Strait
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 29th, 18:30:22 UTCAuckland
2018 August 26th, 20:00:31 UTCNapier
2018 August 25th, 00:01:54 UTCAuckland
2018 August 20th, 04:00:03 UTCSydney
2018 August 16th, 09:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 1st, 09:45:18 UTCSingapore
2018 July 21st, 01:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 20th, 00:01:16 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2006 22:29 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9060637
Call sign: 3FVY7
Ex-names: Hansa America; Maersk Hong Kong; Hansa America
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 1993
Capacity: 3.424 TEUs (including 150 reefer - 40ft)
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!