ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NILGUN - IMO 9051492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC NILGUNAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051492Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9051492.
202 m.
30.971 GT. / 36.877 DWT.
2.394 TEU.
Built in 1994.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Contship Inspiration
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nilgun
IMO:9051492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357191000
Callsign:H8MU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Feb 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Contship Inspiration (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2001 Feb)
- Yucatan (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,413 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’29.91” N, 23°47’12.29” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 15° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>itgit
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
18:50:05 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 18:30:02 UTCTuzla
2018 June 23rd, 18:50:05 UTCGrpir>itgit
2018 June 21st, 15:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 15th, 20:00:00 UTCLimassol
2018 June 2nd, 17:30:55 UTCItnap>itgit
2018 May 18th, 08:00:22 UTCPort Said
2018 May 8th, 16:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 5th, 11:15:24 UTCAntalya
2018 April 28th, 22:12:14 UTCPort Said
2018 April 15th, 06:00:41 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
MSC NILGUN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NILGUN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NILGUN
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!