ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL MARINER - IMO 7902532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ETERNAL MARINERAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7902532Hits:503
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 25.03.2006.

    Built: 1980
    DWT: 10758
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Mariner
IMO:7902532
Former name(s):
- Hyundai No.2 (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,107 tons
Summer DWT:10,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eternal Mariner
© Stephen Chester
Eternal Mariner
© David Firth
ETERNAL MARINER
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony des Landes on Mar 25, 2006 21:49 (12 years ago)
Sinisa - when I see pictures like this, it's been worth the effort having to work my way through some of the "not so flash" images that have been posted over the past 24 hours. A fantastic shot and another one of yours that I have used to replace a crappy image in my collection I took with my original camera and which I would be too embarrased to post on this site. Keep them coming.

Tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!