ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 8906224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906224Hits:3,676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Nathalie" 1989
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf G.Bijlsma & Zoon BV te Wartena.Bnr:651
Gebouwd in opdracht van Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV te Foxhol.
Loa 64.20 Ll 59.89 b 10.55 H 4.02 Dg 3.38 BRT 852 NRT 490 DWT 1260
Motor:Caterpillar Type:3508TA 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:786 Pk.snelheid 11 mijl
Imo:8906224 Type:droge lading schip
Stapelloop:23-09-1989 Oplevering:10-10-1989
Klasse:Bureau Veritas.
Mutaties:
1989-10-okt WARAN NV Shipping Company Waran (beheer:Wagenborg Sh.) PJHX Willemstad Ant
19943-dec PANDA Wagenborg Shipping B.V. PGRB Delfzijl Ned
1994-01-jul PANDA Henk J.Held (beheer:Wagenborg Sh.) PGRB Delfzijl Ned
Brandmerk:5964 Z GRON.1993
2000-04-mei Voyage:Stavanger(nor) to Ipswich (Gbr) Struck by a lock gate while entering Ipswich Docks.
Sustained minor denting to stern.Surveyed sailed 05-05-2000.
2001-03-mei URKERLAND Hakvoort Shipping Ltd.(beheer:Wagenborg Sh.) PGRB Urk Ned
2001-jul URKERLAND CV Scheepvaartonderneming “Urkerland” (beheer:Wagenborg Sh.) PGRB Urk Ned
2005-06-jan Grounded on shore in Wemeldinge-Hansweert canal (in ballast) in strong winds and struck dolphin.
Refloated by salvors and towed to Hansweert,where entered dry dock.damage to bow and bottom.
Repairs ETC 14-01-2005.
2005-feb NATHALIE Dennis Maritime OY Ltd.(beheer Baltic Commerce International Ltd) OJLP Mariehamn Fin
2005-22-nov Earlier the same day (in the night) she ran aground west to Russarö, near Hanko, when on a voyage from Kantvik to Taalintehdas (both in Finland) without cargo and got a hole in her hull, but was able to get off the ground by herself in the morning.Repaired at Naantali dockyard.Sailed 02-dec.2005
2006-20-mrt inbound Delfzijl (Ned)from Papenburg(Deu).
Photo:Frits Olinga 20-03-2006 Delfzijl Eemskanaal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8906224
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230987660
Callsign:OJLP
Former name(s):
- Urkerland (Until 2005 Feb)
- Panda (Until 2001 May)
- Waran (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’47.31” N, 14°41’40.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 278° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Sesol
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 03:00:31 UTCFihel
2018 August 19th, 15:00:47 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 12th, 07:00:56 UTCFiolk
2018 August 9th, 10:00:44 UTCPlszz
2018 August 7th, 07:00:45 UTCSesol
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:56 UTCEebek
2018 July 26th, 18:00:28 UTCKemio
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCFipor
2018 July 17th, 10:00:32 UTCFikas
2018 July 15th, 11:00:02 UTCEemug
More Of This Ship
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
URKERLAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!