ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:1,772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Humberborg" 2006 Imo:9321392
Delfzijl-Ned.
Owner:C.V.Scheepvaartonderneming "Humberborg"
Wagenborg Shipping B.V.
Photo:Frits Olinga 20-03-2006 at Kon.Niestern Sander B.V.Delfzijl (Yardnr:826)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’3.32” N, 6°49’49.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 September 9th, 03:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2018 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCCork
2018 September 5th, 13:00:51 UTCKilroot
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Robbie Cox
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!