ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lemnos - IMO 8122165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:LemnosAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8122165Hits:498
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lemnos arriving Santos on 19/03/2006
Flag:Cyprus
IMO:8122165
Vessel Identification
Name:Lemno
IMO:8122165
Former name(s):
- Lemnos (Until 2006 Oct)
- Japan Oak (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,894 tons
Summer DWT:86,722 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Japan Oak
© Craig
Lemno
© Paul Sullivan
LEMNOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!