ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN AMAZONAS - IMO 9172569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:VAN AMAZONASAdded:Jul 10, 2014
Captured:November 12, 2012IMO:9172569Hits:643
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
built 1998
flag Panama
owner Shoei Kisen, Imabari
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Amazonas
IMO:9172569
Former name(s):
- Ccni Amazonas (Until 2012 Feb)
- Concord Bridge (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,541 tons
Summer DWT:51,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCNI AMAZONAS
© Michael Schindler
VAN AMAZONAS
© foggy
VAN AMAZONAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!