ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKIO EXPRESS - IMO 7232822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:TOKIO EXPRESSAdded:Jul 10, 2014
Captured:IMO:7232822Hits:2,575
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rozenburg (1990 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokio Express
IMO:7232822
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Edo (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,802 tons
Summer DWT:47,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 11, 2014 13:51 (4 years ago)
Awesome photo of a beauty!
SSM2005 on Jul 10, 2014 21:39 (4 years ago)
Thanks for another great post of a real beauty Mike!
Mr. DOT on Jul 10, 2014 21:38 (4 years ago)
these early day boxboats were quite shipshape, if not economical! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!