ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND CELEBRATION - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:GRAND CELEBRATIONAdded:Jul 10, 2014
Captured:July 03, 2014IMO:8314134Hits:511
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Santorini.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’13.77” N, 80°3’11.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach
Arrival:1st Feb 2019
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:45 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 September 4th, 11:00:03 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2018 August 13th, 11:00:52 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 August 10th, 11:00:32 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 August 4th, 11:00:00 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl.
2018 July 21st, 11:00:50 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 July 14th, 11:00:21 UTCFreeport
2018 June 29th, 11:00:10 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 May 31st, 11:00:48 UTCFreeport
2018 April 14th, 12:00:46 UTCWest Palm Beach
More Of This Ship
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Arjan Elmendorp
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Arjan Elmendorp
CELEBRATION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on Jul 10, 2014 23:10 (4 years ago)
i always thought, this Carnival funnel looks like Shrek's ears!
SSM2005 on Jul 10, 2014 21:31 (4 years ago)
Fantastic indeed! I do like this ship, and like the funnel too! :)
Mr. DOT on Jul 10, 2014 21:29 (4 years ago)
even this not so grand ex carnival funnel looks good from your perch! mrdot.
Mr. DOT on Jul 10, 2014 21:29 (4 years ago)
even this not so grand ex carnival funnel looks good from your perch! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!