ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT I - IMO 7622041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALBERT IAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7622041Hits:829
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Cyprus-flagged, oldfashioned(but nice!!!1978)type reefervessel; incoming in Sardijngeulchannel near flushing(Holland)
2006-03-24
Vessel Identification
Name:Zein I
IMO:7622041
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371446000
Callsign:3EPC6
Former name(s):
- Albert I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Northern Ice (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tropical Reefer (Until 2001 Oct)
- Orion Reefer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Golfo De Guacanayabo (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,608 tons
Summer DWT:10,554 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’36.38” N, 15°15’6.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 180° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 19:00:45 UTCMalaga
2018 June 4th, 11:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 29th, 10:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:01 UTCMontevideo
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:01 UTCTuzla
2018 March 17th, 08:00:06 UTCBandirma
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:02 UTCMalaga
2018 January 21st, 08:00:03 UTCCartagena
2018 January 12th, 23:00:00 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
ZEIN I
© Justo Prieto
ZEIN 1
© Captain Carlitos
Zein I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!