ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saoussan - IMO 8031055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SaoussanAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8031055Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saoussan / 8031055 at Barcelona 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Saoussan
IMO:8031055
Former name(s):
- Princess Suzanne (Until 2000 Mar)
- Saoussan (Until 1999 Aug)
- Hannibal (Until 1999 Jan)
- Brahim (Until 1995 Feb)
- Julia I (Until 1993 Mar)
- Montana Niki (Until 1992 Jul)
- Rhinsee (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS SUZANNE
© Bunts
RHINSEE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!