ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOPAK PASTEUR - IMO 8643585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:VOPAK PASTEURAdded:Mar 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8643585Hits:870
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Vopak.Pasteur passing Karlsruhe
on River Rhine km 362, 01.03.2006
Name: Vopak.Pasteur
Euronummer: 2318153
Flag: Netherlands/Rotterdam
L: 110,00 m
B: 11,02 m
D: 2,91 m
T: 2164ton
Owner: Vopak Barging Europe BV in Dordrecht Built: 1987
Yard: Lanser in Sliedrecht NL Nr.698
Built as: Liberia
Built for: Amstel Lease Maatschappij BV in Amsterdam NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Vopak.pasteur
IMO:8643585
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244020409
Callsign:PE9033
ENI no.:02318153
Former name(s):
- Liberia (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,164 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASTEUR
© Michael Brakhage
PASTEUR
© Frank Behrends
PASTEUR
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 26, 2006 14:57 (12 years ago)
Thank You, Gerda and Frederik
Thank You, Marc
marc reynaert on Mar 26, 2006 08:08 (12 years ago)
greetings Frank,

I agree with the comment of Frederik and Gerda,
Nice shot and bright colors.
Best regards
reynaert marc
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2006 21:46 (12 years ago)
Nice series pictures, several angles and bright colours. Great job Frank! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!