ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOBELIA - IMO 7433062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LOBELIAAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7433062Hits:789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO no 7433062
ex Antorio Ferraz,Mercantil Rio Bonito
type PRI 26/15
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dream
IMO:7433062
Former name(s):
- Lobelia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nave (Until 2000 Feb)
- Mercantil Rio Bonito (Until 1991 Nov)
- Antonio Ferraz (Until 1988)
- Mansurnave Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,490 tons
Summer DWT:26,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mansurnave II
© Frits Olinga
Mansurnave II
© Frits Olinga
MANSURNAVE II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!