ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AGATA - IMO 8119376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MSC AGATAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8119376Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
09/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8119376.
174 m.
20.345 GT. / 28.422 DWT.
1.346 TEU.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: DAL Madagascar
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Agata
IMO:8119376
Former name(s):
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2003 Dec)
- Seal Usaramo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sea Trade (Until 1997 Jun 27)
- Usaramo (Until 1987 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,345 tons
Summer DWT:28,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC AGATA
© Andreas Schlatterer
SEA TRADE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC AGATA
© António Camilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!