ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARFLEUR - IMO 9007130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BARFLEURAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:April 23, 1995IMO:9007130Hits:732
Location:Cherbourg, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Arriving at Cherbourg, France 23rd April 1995
Operated by Truckline Ferries
Flag: France
Built 1992
20500 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Barfleur
IMO:9007130
Flag:France
MMSI:227289000
Callsign:FNIE
Former name(s):
- Deal Seaways (Until 2012 Nov)
- Barfleur (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,133 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cherbourg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°16’3.31” N, 1°46’5.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 174° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
11:45:34 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:05 UTCPoole
2018 September 10th, 20:45:42 UTCPoole
2018 September 10th, 11:45:11 UTCCherbourg
2018 September 8th, 20:45:47 UTCPoole
2018 September 8th, 11:45:44 UTCCherbourg
2018 September 6th, 20:45:19 UTCPoole
2018 September 2nd, 11:45:00 UTCCherbourg
2018 September 1st, 20:45:00 UTCPoole
2018 August 28th, 11:45:09 UTCCherbourg
2018 August 14th, 20:45:02 UTCPoole
More Of This Ship
Barfleur
© simonwp
Barfleur
© ludoprd
BARFLEUR
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Mar 25, 2006 16:42 (12 years ago)
Now operated by Brittany Ferries.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!