ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thia Matina - IMO 9071703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Thia MatinaAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071703Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
THIA MATINA
Type: Bulk Carrier Ore Strengthed
LOA-Bm-Dft: 216-31.8-12.3
Flag: Cyprus
Builder: OKEAN Shipyard
Operator: EFSHIPPING CO SA (Panama)
Gear: C-4-25
Year of build: 1993
DWT: 52580
GT: 31643
Call Sign: P3MS5
ME: B&W
Speed: 14.5
Location: Odessa
Date: 22.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Sheng Hai
IMO:9071703
Former name(s):
- Okyalos (Until 2011 Aug)
- Thia Matina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!