ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Everad - IMO 9272761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Cape EveradAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9272761Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cape Everad in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9272761
Vessel Identification
Name:Liesel Essberger
IMO:9272761
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805250
Callsign:CQLN
Former name(s):
- Uct Everad (Until 2011 Jun 17)
- Cape Everad (Until 2008 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,545 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’50.89” N, 9°56’56.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 3° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:49 UTCLavera
2018 August 13th, 11:00:43 UTCHuelva
2018 August 12th, 05:00:58 UTCHuelva
2018 August 12th, 00:30:55 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 5th, 05:45:17 UTCGbthp
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCMaas
2018 July 19th, 21:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 July 14th, 17:00:09 UTCBeanr
2018 June 30th, 22:00:03 UTCItaug
More Of This Ship
LIESEL ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
LIESEL ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
LIESEL ESSBERGER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 03, 2007 19:21 (11 years ago)
Hi Dinie

Just to add a little more information to go wit your fine photograph:

Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of Registry: Majuro
Call sign: V7FY3
Type of vessel: Chemical / Oil tanker
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Eight Prosperity - Panama C/o Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd
Technical operator: Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd
Dodekanison Str., 4043 Limasol, Cyprus
Commercial operator: UCT Gasstrase 4, D22761 Hamburg, Germany
http://www.schoeller-holdings.com/uct.htm
Built : Sasaki Shipsbuilding Co. Ltd
Date Delivered: May 31, 2004
Class notation: G.L + Hull + Mach, 100A5, ESP, Oil Tanker, Chemical Tanker, MC AUT
LOA (Length Over All): 118.14 Metres
Extreme breadth: 18.8 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 34.4 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 56 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 36.232 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 52.865 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 62.947 Metres
Net Tonnage: 2533
Gross Tonnage: 5955
Suez Net Tonnage: 6447.14
Panama Net Tonnage: 5955
Nationality of Master POLAND
Nationality of Officers: Polish, Filipino, Romanian, Ukraine
Nationality of Crew: Philippines

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!