ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE - IMO 8857148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:VILLEAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8857148Hits:746
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
VILLE
Nordkammer Schleuse Brunsbüttel am 28.10.05 /Name: Ville IMO No: 8857148
Ex: Aalto 5 Built: 1985
Type: Specialised Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Dredger, Cutter Flag: Finland
DWT: 563 Draft: 2.20 Builder: Deggendorfer
LOA: 51.50 Owner: Sillanpaa Esa Arvo Ilmari
NT: 149 Beam: 9.80 Speed/Cons: 7.50/-
Class: BV Depth: 4.50 Engine Type: Deutz
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary
IMO:8857148
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251848740
Callsign:TFSS
Former name(s):
- Aalto 5 (Until 1996 Jun)
- Volna 5 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:563 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopavogur
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’27.91” N, 14°35’19.64” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Czczecin
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 11th, 06:00:33 UTCCzczecin
2018 November 11th, 06:00:08 UTCCzczecin
2017 November 11th, 06:00:39 UTCCzczecin
2017 November 11th, 06:00:09 UTCCzczecin
2016 November 11th, 06:00:11 UTCCzczecin
2016 October 22nd, 13:00:57 UTCHarstad
2016 October 20th, 11:00:57 UTCAlta
More Of This Ship
Mary
© bjørnar Henningsen
VILLE
© Marcus-S
VILLE
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!