ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM GAUGUIN - IMO 9247948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:CMA CGM GAUGUINAdded:Oct 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9247948Hits:1,697
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM GAUGUIN, gt 35589, built 2002 Hyundai Heavy Industries, capacity 3500teu. Bernard Schulte Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Amman
IMO:9247948
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091298
Callsign:A8LT8
Former name(s):
- Mol World (Until 2008 Nov 19)
- Apl Amman (Until 2008 Aug)
- Anl Emblem (Until 2007 Jul 10)
- Cma Cgm Gauguin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
- Arnold Schulte (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,589 tons
Summer DWT:41,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL AMMAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL AMMAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL AMMAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!