ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Malaysia
Built:2000 at Samsung geoje South Korea Grt 66289
Owner:SECOND DRAGON SHIPPING Hamburg GERMANY
Imo:9208021 Flag:Liberia Call:9208021
Ariving Ceres Paragon Terminal Amsterdam Maart 2006
Photo B.Balk
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’39.4” N, 96°8’2.23” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia>mxver
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:30:42 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:53 UTCDocau>usmia
2018 August 26th, 19:00:54 UTCEsvlc>docau
2018 August 15th, 04:00:17 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:55 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 10th, 13:30:53 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:44 UTCItcag>itliv
2018 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 August 4th, 16:00:41 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!