ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Simkus - IMO 7642534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Kapitonas SimkusAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7642534Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitonas Simkus in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 7642534
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwex
IMO:7642534
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Simkus (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kapitonas Chromcov (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kapitan Khromtsov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITONAS CHROMCOV
© Joerg Seyler
KAPITONAS SIMKUS
© pasteca
Kapitan Khromtsov
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:19 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!