ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTAIR - IMO 9211236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:ALTAIRAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9211236Hits:718
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Altair at Trieste 24.07.2005.

K.Brzoza photo-
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:9211236
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247111400
Callsign:IJQY
Former name(s):
- Spica (Until 2004 Jun)
- Vega (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:452 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’3.23” N, 13°45’45.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 7th, 00:10:23 UTCMarghera
2015 January 6th, 02:00:32 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
DAVIDE
© Dragec
DAVIDE
© Dragec
ALTAIR
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Davor Paoletti on Mar 30, 2006 15:42 (12 years ago)
Nice tug!
Regards Davor :lol:
immen on Mar 25, 2006 19:47 (12 years ago)
Ex: 2001 SPICA, 2004 ALTAIR
Loa: L32,50m
- fifi
Machinery: 2 VSP, 2x diesel ABC, 1850kW each (5088bhp total)
BP: 50t

SPICA
2001: Built by "Astilleros Armon SA" at Navia (ESP)
2001 -xx/03: delivered to "P.I.I. Transp. Marit." at Funchal, Madeira (PRT)
2004: To "Tripmare" at Trieste (ITA), renamed ALTAIR

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!