ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 8201624
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°8’14.17” N, 21°3’25.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 196° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:28th May 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 10th, 09:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 8th, 06:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 19:00:44 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 6th, 06:00:02 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 May 1st, 16:00:20 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 30th, 09:00:34 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 April 26th, 11:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:24 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 April 17th, 20:00:25 UTCMuuga,estonia
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!