ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 8201624
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’17.43” N, 30°9’53.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 292° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:30:41 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 04:30:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 21st, 15:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 19th, 06:00:20 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 June 17th, 02:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 12th, 08:00:54 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 31st, 03:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 30th, 04:00:01 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 28th, 06:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 24th, 06:00:36 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2006 22:09 (12 years ago)
Nice pictures of this empty vessel Dinie!
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!