Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bussewitz - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BussewitzAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Bussewitz / 8105052 at Sluiskil 2004

*14,377 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by HDW. Renamed: BW HAVLYS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© simonwp
BW Havlys
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!