ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Typhoon - IMO 7118909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:TyphoonAdded:May 27, 2006
Captured:January 08, 2006IMO:7118909Hits:612
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
08/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7118909.
56 m.
869 BRT. / 1.190 DWT.
Built in 1972.
Flag: Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Tiger
IMO:7118909
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701006157
Callsign:LW3366
Former name(s):
- Typhoon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Typhoon I (Until 1995 Jan)
- Typhoon (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BG TIGER
© LUIS ZUNINO
BG TIGER
© Fabian Pesikonis
BG TIGER
© Fabian Pesikonis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!