ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Arsenal - IMO 9186766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sorin Tițu [View profile]Title:Royal ArsenalAdded:Jul 13, 2014
Captured:July 09, 2014IMO:9186766Hits:840
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shifting through Constanta harbor, heading to final loading berth prior departure
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Arsenal
IMO:9186766
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376181000
Callsign:J8B4575
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sunrise (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,586 tons
Summer DWT:48,203 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°58’4.14” N, 55°36’31.68” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:9th Apr 2019
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 00:00:51 UTCUmm Qasr,iraq
2017 July 11th, 07:30:38 UTCOdessa,ukraine
2016 January 30th, 01:00:36 UTCSantos
2015 July 30th, 12:00:23 UTCItaqui
2015 June 30th, 18:00:48 UTCAnnaba
2015 June 28th, 18:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2015 March 25th, 18:00:43 UTCBr Ssz
2014 December 10th, 18:35:26 UTCSantos
2014 November 26th, 18:00:15 UTCVitoria_braziu
2014 November 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCAratu Brazil
More Of This Ship
Ocean Sunrise
© Terry Jednaszewski
ROYAL ARSENAL
© Sorin Tițu
Royal Arsenal
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!