ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Jul 13, 2014
Captured:July 12, 2014IMO:9333357Hits:298
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Amazonehaven, Port of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’34.33” N, 0°30’44.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 201° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!