ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKO POLO - IMO 5060574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:MARKO POLOAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:5060574Hits:978
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Savanah nov.1979.Loading frozen chicken for Jeddah-Saudi Arabia.
Scaned photo Unkovic family album.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marko Polo
IMO:5060574
Former name(s):
- Crux (Until 1973)
- Cap Domingo (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,026 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marko Polo
© Mac Mackay
MARKO POLO
© Beris Belic
MARKO POLO
© Bartul Silic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bartul Silic on Mar 26, 2006 06:53 (12 years ago)
Hi,Marcelo!!!
I will found out very soon,thanks for posting.
Regards Bartul.
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 25, 2006 21:52 (12 years ago)
Very nice classic reefer, when and where is this shot

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!