ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADIANCE - IMO 9074743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:RADIANCEAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:January 08, 2007IMO:9074743Hits:1,252
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 08-01-2007
Imo 9074743
Call Sign : LACL6
Gross tonnage : 25676
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Port: Bergen
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Radiance
IMO:9074743
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257379000
Callsign:LACL6
Former name(s):
- Sanko Radiance (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jan 09, 2007 11:35 (11 years ago)
Thanks Henk! I missed that part of info.
rgds Stan
HenkR on Jan 09, 2007 11:27 (11 years ago)
Stan,

Excellent photo,it is the ex Sanko Radiance of
Fleet management ltd. Hong Kong.

Reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!