ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER - IMO 7612723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:EXPLORERAdded:Jul 13, 2014
Captured:April 16, 2001IMO:7612723Hits:564
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lore
IMO:7612723
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2009 Aug)
- Explorer (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kanaris (Until 2000 Apr)
- Silver Carrier (Until 1986)
- Oceanus Carrier (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,023 tons
Summer DWT:39,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORER II
© KPRonald
EXPLORER II
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KANARIS
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!