ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TITAN - IMO 9213947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OCEAN TITANAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213947Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 2000
Call Sign - WDC7175
IMO - 9213947
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - U.S.A
Port of Register - NEW ORLEANS L.A.
Grt - 7.252
Dwt - 8.034
Lenght - 119.80
Breadth - 20.0
Shipowner - Pacific-Gulf Marine - E.U.A.
Ex Names - Industrial Chief, Harun J
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 22/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Chief
IMO:9213947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004180
Callsign:V7VP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Titan (Until 2014 Mar 09)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2005 Sep 27)
- Harun J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harun J (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’20.37” N, 10°18’24.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (352°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 23:00:20 UTCLevorno Italy
2018 August 6th, 23:00:07 UTCIt Liv
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:17 UTCOliva
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCRu Nvs
2011 December 14th, 08:00:31 UTCAliaga
2011 December 7th, 14:00:16 UTCHaifa
2011 November 24th, 14:00:35 UTCOdesa
2011 November 18th, 20:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2011 November 6th, 08:00:09 UTCGemlik
2011 October 28th, 08:00:29 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!